Student Leaders

BSE is proud to present our 2017 Student Leaders, selected through interview process involving the previous year's leadership team.

Student Leadership positions are presented at the Leadership Handover at The Ulumbarra Theatre in November.

Alexandra House Captains
Pavec Vincent and Shania Fournaris
Vice Captains
Jemma Oliver, Riley Wilson, Willow Stamp, Tyson Webster, Abbey Dunn, Jett Mules, Deni Edwards, Hayden Parrott



Shamrock House Captains

Ryan Salvador and Hayley McLeod 
Vice Captains

Declan Osborne, Bridie Blake-Burrows, Zac Sims, Lucy Townsend, Rowan Laing, Jade Moule, Connor Darroc, Chloe Kilcullen




Co-curricula Captains
Darcy McClure and Georgia Lewis
Co-Curricula Team

Bridgette Keath, Riley Osborne, Jasdeep Kaur, Callum Gurd, Mia Ward, Cody Dunstan, Mabel Kean, Mitchell Hogan, Imogen Somerville, Mikayla Downes, Stacie Carbone, Louise McClusky, Paris Morgan, Jacklyn Brown, Lily Naughon, Samantha Shipp, Chloe Hayman, Phoebe Van Heumen, Kayla Ashcroft, Lucy Selkirk-Bell, Luka Day, Paige Glanville, Zoe Harrison, Samantha Parrott, Bek Morris, Ayva Stevenson, Maiya Suckling, Steph McCarthy, Mollie Weston, Caity Stanway 



Associate Leadership Captains
Jye Moon and Tia Cowling
Associate Leadership Team
Lila Lyon, Kip Preston Taylor, Mary-Joy Pornea, Marli Seboa, Isabelle Triall, Sheri Dewhurst, Cinder Preston, Hannah Martin, Georgie Clowes, Harmony Green, Mariah Lakkis, Thomas Hopley, Zahlia Rollinson, Chloe Baird, Emily Connor, Emily Easton, Julia Elkington, Abbey Sheppard, Angelique Lountzis, Georgia Brindle, Jamie Targett 



Environment 
Sam Styles (C), Ashleigh Hallinan (C), Jeremy Robinson, Hannah Smith, Sheeba Vigneswaran, Carissa Mott, Ladia Moo, Macey Stephens





Fortuna House Captains
Emma Gatford and Cam Anderson

Vice Captains
Caitlin O'Bryan, Jed Rodda, Jemma Curnow, Billy Weiss, Ella Tardrew, Kyle Johnston, Georgia Vozlic, Mitchell Peers


Rosalind House Captains
Jacob Buckell and Jessica Matthews
Vice Captains
Charles Parkes, Milla Grey, Sean Jones, Liam Griffiths, Portia Whitehead, Lachlan McRostie, Ya Ruslin Paw Kunoo, Grace Broad


Performing Arts Team 
Music Leaders 
Max Harris (C), Caitlin Buchan (C), Romy Norbart, Mitchell Cohen, Rebecca Grigg, Andrew Chalmers, Joelle Colliver, Christopher Epworth, Tarli Goss, Georgia Semmens


Arts Leaders 
Max Smith (C), Kaytie Rowe (C), Felicity Damnock, Harrison Dougall, Gabrielle Wilmen-Kelly, Harry Seaward, Natalia Hercus


Radio 
Luke Padgham (C), Morgan McDermott (C), Ryan Pontell, Kate Chamouras, Sheridan Dunkley, Kaitlin Ryan, Ryan Lucas, Cable Metcalf