BSE Staff

Anglin, Ebony
Mathematics and Science

Atkins, Richard
Arts

Barczynski, Casey
Arts

Barker, Leah
Mathematics and Science

Barnes, Emily
Mathematics and Science

Barnes, Therese
Deaf Facility

Barnett, Rebecca
Humanities and English

Beagley, Janelle
Physical Education and Health

Blakely, Tamra
Mathematics and Science Domain Leader

Blanks, Ben
Student Support Centre

Bond, Sheree
Canteen

Bourke, Paul
Arts Office

Bradshaw, Russell
Design, Creativity and Technology

Brand, Alanah
Arts

Briggs, Stephen
Arts Domain Leader

Brown, Jenny
Curriculum Facilitator

Brown, Ross
Information Technology

Buchanan, Andrew
Athlete Development Program

Buckeridge, Edward
English and Humanities

Bulger, Gail
Student Records / Accounts Payable

Bulmer, Lyn
Business Office

Cain, Rachel
Deaf Facility

Cash, Carla
Year 7

Cassai, Murene
English and Humanities

Charlton, Kim
General Office

Cohen, Warwick
Arts

Collins, Johanna
Student Support Centre

Colvin, Anne
Design, Creativity and Technology Domain Leader

Conway. Alice
Year 9

Coughlin, Elizabeth
Year 7

Cowling, Lauren
Physical Education and Health

Cripps, Leah
Year 7

Curnow, Hayley
Design, Creativity and Technology

Cusack, Gerard
Design, Creativity and Technology

Danes, Glenn
Design, Creativity and Technology

Dellwo, Beryl
Student Support Centre

Dellwo, Roger
Student Support Centre

Dennis, Sarah
Student Support Centre

Di Donato, Patricia
English and Humanities Domain Leader

Dundas, Simon
Student Services

Eberbach, Georgie
English and Humanities

Edwards, Travis
English and Humanities

Fawcett, Brad
Physical Education

Fitzgerald, Jill
The Inn

Fleming, Ernie
Principal / English and Humanities

Fleming, Karen
Student Services

Flint, Belinda
Languages

Flood, John
Athlete Development Program

Francis, Sue
Learning Assessment

Fridman, Jessica
Year 7

Frost, Lucas
English and Humanities

Geddes, Jane
Arts

Gladigau, Fiona
Arts

Gloury, Brett
Physical Education and Health

Gloury, Emily
Physical Education

Gogolin, Jenny
Arts

Gordon, Janine
Physical Education and Health

Gould, Faye
Student Support Centre

Grant, Ashley
Mathematics and Science

Grant, Michael
Mathematics and Science

Griffin, Kelsey
Athlete Development Program

Grinton, LInda
Year 9

Grose, Lorraine
Student Support Centre

Guo, Hui
Languages

Hall, Caitlin
Learning Assessment Office

Harrington, Kerryn
Athlete Development Program

Harrison, Kathryn
Deaf Facility

Hayward, Brenton
Mathematics and Science

Hlaing, Htoo Bo
Student Support Centre

Hogan, Chris
Athlete Development Program

Holsworth, Cynthia
Academy of Creative Arts

Hosking, Tania
Design, Creativity and Technology

James, Steven
English and Humanities

Jelbart, Stephanie
Year 9

Jessen, Ella
General Office

Jobe, Angela
General Office

Jones, Karen
Year 8

Jones, Lloyd
Mathematics and Science

Joppich, Luke
Mathematics and Science / Design, Creativity and Technology

Kendrick, David
Student Support Centre

Korteman, John
Student Support Centre

Kuhne, Tom
Physical Education and Health Domain Leader

Lamprell, Kate
Mathematics and Science

Leske, Justin
Mathematics and Science

Lierse, Donna
Design, Creativity and Technology

Lovell, Veronica
Design, Creativity and Technology

Ludeman, Glenn
Design, Creativity and Technology

Maddern, Cindy
Mathematics and Science

Malloy, Paul
Mathematics and Science

Malloy, Sharlene
English and Humanities

Mathieson, Ryannan
English and Humanities

Matthews, John
Arts

Matthews, Louise
Arts

McCaig, Rik
Athlete Development Program

McCluskey, Madeline
Year 7

McDonald, David
Design, Creativity and Technology

McIntosh, Jonathon
English and Humanities

McMillan, Wade
Year 7

McRae, Esther
English and Humanities

Meade, David
Athlete Development Program

Measor, Sheryl
Deaf Facility

Meredith, Rachel
Mathematics and Science

Mertz, Chloe
Student Support Centre

Moloney, Brendan
Assistant Principal

Moncrieff, Gavan
Arts

Moon, Lauren
English and Humanities

Moore, Maddie
Student Services

Mordue, Lynette
Student Support Centre

Moresi, Rhian
Physical Education

Murray, John
Student Support Centre

Nicolson, Peter
BSE Professional

Nihill, Melissa
English and Humanities

Nombreuse, Claudine
Student Support Centre

Normington, Kaid
Arts Office

O'Bree, Danny
Athlete Development Program

O'Connell, Travis
Physical Education and Health

O'Sullivan, Alyssa
Languages

Pape, Sue-Ellen
English and Humanities

Pigan, Dina
Languages

Piggott, Chris
IT Services

Pilkington, Erin
English and Humanities

Potter, Rachel
Languages

Price, Maree
Canteen

Rabbage, Ross
Student Support Centre

Roberts, Graeme
Mathematics and Science

Roberts, Hamish
Mathematics and Science

Rooney, Alisa
Mathematics and Science

Russell, Kym
Design, Creativity and Technology

Ryan, Janie
Year Seven and Eight Learning Team Leader / English & Humanities

Scanlon, Danielle
English and Humanities

Schober, Rod
Physical Education and Health

Seach, Wendy
Design, Creativity and Technology

Seery, Maree
Learning Assessment Office

Shelton, Jenni
English and Humanities

Showell, Georgie
Mathematics and Science

Sing, Jenna
Student Support Centre

Slingo, Brad
Mathematics and Science

Smith, Angelique
English and Humanities

Smythe, Jake
English and Humanities

Speight, Chentelle
Arts Office

Stoimenov, Valeri
Athlete Development Program

Stosic, Matt
Information Technology

Syah, Jessica
Languages

Symons, Lorraine
Canteen

Thomas, Yasmin
Physical Education and Health

Thompson, Frances
Arts

Thorne, Steven
Year 10 Learning Team Leader / English and Humanities

Thornton, Genevieve
Arts

Tope, Marg
Deaf Facility

Tramm, Christopher
Arts

Tremain, Ange
Student Support Centre Facilitator

Trew, David
Arts

Tyrrell, Matthew
English and Humanities

Tyrrell, Nicole
Mathematics and Science

Vearing, Nicole
Year 9

Venema-Steen, Inga
Languages

Waayers, Ellen-Kate
Arts

Walker, Melissa
General Office

Wallis, Isaac
Information Technology

Walters, Brian
Student Support Centre

Watkins, David
Mathematics and Science

Watson, Ben
Arts

Wheelhouse, Helen
Mathematics and Science

Williams, Barry
Physical Education and Health

Williams, Marina
Media and Promotions

Williamson, Di
Science

Willsher, Peter
Deaf Facility

Wilson, Kelly
Athlete Development Program

Yarwood, Anne
Science

Zhou, Vicki
Languages

Bendigo South East College

Address
Ellis Street, Bendigo, Victoria 3550 Australia
P.O. Box 15, Strathdale, Victoria 3550

College Phone
(03) 5443 4522

Student Absences Line
(03) 5443 7600

College Fax
(03) 5443 4632

College e-mail
bendigo.southeast.sc@edumail.vic.gov.au